2017 Results

Class results and (if applicable) links to Judging Sheets are listed below. If you are due a payback, note that we will surface mail them the last week of September.be
[su_accordion class=”rraccordion”]
[su_spoiler title=”High Point” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Men Dan deRoza, Salinas
Ladies Dawn Poston, Carmel Valley
Youth Jordyn Magno, Spreckels

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Ranch Cutting” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Payback
1st 72 Dawn Poston $320
2nd 71.5 Helen Heathcock $240
3rd 71 Vanessa Lawrence $160
4th 70.5 Karyn Stevens $80
  70 Jordyn Magno  
  69 Shelly Mitchell  
  69 Celia Westbury  
  68.5 Alexi Connell  
  68 Julie Garrison  
  68 Karyn Stevens  
  68 Travis Mankins  
  67 Dallas Smith  
  67 Jennifer Harden  
  66.5 Kathy Torres  
  66 Dawn Champion  
  65 Judy Ramos  
  64 Celia Westbury  
  64 Ed Robertson  
  64 Kelly Saunders  
  63 Jason Mercurio  
  63 Andy Camacho  
  62.5 Jim Brumfield  
  62 Andy Camacho  
  62 Kory Lambert  
  61 Gilan Read-Bailey  
  60 Alaine Hu  
  60 Terrence Pershall  
  60 Paul Barulich  
  60 Paul Barulich  
  60 Grace Davis  
  Cione Neesen  
  Liz Bauer  
  Tootie Truesdell  
  Laurie Donovan  
  Karyn Stevens  
  Larry Bacon  
  Travis Mankins  
  Bruce Blodgett  
  Maribeth Darras  
  Cheri Gladstone  

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Two-Man Ranch Sorting” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Payback
1st Kelly Saunders Sarah Clifford $352/ea
2nd Celia Westbury Travis Mankins $264/ea
3rd Mike Raine Danny deRoza $176/ea
4th Vanessa Lawrence Helen Heathcock $88/ea

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Jr / Sr Rancher’s Choice 12 & under” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st Taimaine Faiapa’u Liz Bauer
2nd Hadley Denier Ed Robertson
3rd Kendall Petit Rhett Petit
4th Taimaine Faiapa’u Cione Neesen

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Jr / Sr Rancher’s Choice 13-17″ style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st Jordyn Magno Kory Lambert
2nd Nayeli Vega Jim Huggins
4th Taimane Faiaipa’u Cione Neesen

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Rancher’s Choice Adult Division” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Payback
1st Sarah Clifford Larry Bacon $312/ea
2nd Jennifer Harden MeiMei Dorrance $234/ea
3rd Dallas Smith Laurie Batson $156/ea
4th Chris Harrold Larry Bacon $78/ea

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Ranch Trail” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st 79 Danielle Walker
2nd 78.5 Dawn Poston
3rd 78.5 Kathy Torres
4th 74 Grace Davis
72 Celia Westbury
71 Gilan Read-Bailey
71 Travis Mankins
70 Kory Lambert
69.5 Cione Neesen
69.5 Paul Barulich
68.5 Susan Neubert
68 Jim Brumfield
68 Kelly Saunders
68 Bruce Blodgett
67.5 Shelly Mitchell
66 Karyn Stevens
65 Tucker Slender
51.5 Barbie Davis
50 Selinda Journey
38 Ryan McCloskey
Liz Bauer
Alexi Connell
Erin Corey
Meghan Carr
Colleen Mitchell
Laurie Batson
Judit Sedillos
Judy Ramos
Lindamae Suprinski
Leanna Frame

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Ranch Riding” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st 75.5 Dawn Poston
2nd 74 Vanessa Lawrence
3rd 73 Paul Barulich
4th 72.5 Jennifer Ray
72.5 Kathy Torres
72 Celia Westbury
72 Bruce Blodgett
71 Alexi Connell
70 Gilan Read- Bailey
69.5 Shelly Mitchell
69.5 Travis Mankins
68.5 Dallas Smith
68 Erin Corey
68 Kelly Saunders
67.5 Leanna Frame
67 Susan Neubert
67 Danielle Walker
65.5 Jordyn Magno
65 Selinda Journey
64 Julie Garrison
64 Laurie Batson
64 Celia Westbury
63.5 Kory Lambert
61.5 Cione Neesen
61 Ryan McCloskey
59.5 Liz Bauer
Karyn Stevens
Judy Ramos
Lindamae Suprinski
Paul Barulich

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Three-Man Calf Doctoring” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Paybacks
1st Bill Kaufman Danny deRoza Casey Grossen $104/ea
2nd Gina Liberini Bodie Scruggs Daniel Thorsen $78/ea
3rd Mike Raine Sam Lambert Danny deRoza $52/ea
4th Scott Heiny Gina Liberini Daniel Thorsen $26/ea

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Jr / Sr Roping” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st Trey Burroughs Joe Burroughs
2nd Maddie Black Bill Kaufman

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Ladies / Mixed Roping” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Paybacks
1st Arleah Fields Justin Fields $216/ea
2nd Auline Harris Bert Ferrasci $162/ea
3rd Auline Harris Joe Burroughs $108/ea
4th Mollie Lambert Mike Raine $54/ea

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Four-Man Branding” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Paybacks
1st Bill Kaufman Casey Grossen Mike Raine Danny deRoza $136/ea
2nd Bill Kaufman Bert Ferrasci Tucker Slender Jim Brumfield $102/ea
3rd Bill Kaufman Ben Rianda Danny deRoza Brian Lopez $68/ea
4th Mollie Lambert Sam Lambert Gina Liberini Bodie Scruggs $34

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Reata Roping” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

HEADERS Paybacks
1st Joe Burroughs $240
2nd Bert Ferrasci $180
3rd Jason Mercurio $130
4th Sam Lambert $60

HEELERS Paybacks
1st Joe Burroughs $240
2nd Bodie Scruggs $180
3rd Andy Camacho $130
4th Bert Ferrasci $60

BEST TEAM
Andy Camacho & Brent Smith

[/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Ranch Horse” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Payback
1st 149 Ed Robertson $136
2nd 143.5 Ed Robertson $102
3rd 142.5 Sarah Clifford $68
4th 140.5 Travis Mankins $34
140 Travis Mankins
140 Helen Heathcock
140 Vanessa Lawrence
138 Steve Taylor
135.5 Jim Brumfield
135.5 Jennifer Harden
134 Paul Barulich
133 Kory Lambert
133 Kelly Saunders
132.5 Natall Melo
117 Greg Aguiar
116 Laurie Batson
Paul Barulich

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Buckaroo” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

Payback
1st 143 Dawn Poston $208
2nd 141.5 Jordyn Magno $156
3rd 140.5 Karyn Stevens $104
4th 140.5 Shelly Mitchell $52
140 Karyn Stevens
140 Larry Bacon
139.5 Alexi Connell
139.5 Bruce Blodgett
138.5 Tootie Truesdell
138.5 Ashley Mayo
138.5 MeiMei Dorrance
138.5 Cheri Gladstone
138 Gilan Read-Bailey
138 Lauren Deregt
137.5 Selinda Journey
136.5 Celia Westbury
136.5 Dawn Champion
136.5 Grace Davis
136 Dallas Smith
133.5 Maryanne Martin
133 Brittany Connell
132 Susan Neubert
131.5 Julie Garrison
128 Judy Ramos
127 Sandee Bohl
58 Amy Wright

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[su_spoiler title=”Reining” style=”fancy” icon=”caret”]

No payback in this class
1st 74 Ed Robertson
2nd 71.5 Travis Mankins
3rd 71.5 Maribeth Darras
4th 71 Richard Boer
70.5 Shelly Mitchell
70 Jordyn Magno
69.5 Selinda Journey
69.5 Paul Barulich
68.5 Dallas Smith
68.5 Karyn Stevens
68.5 Larry Bacon
68 Lauren Deregt
67.5 Brittany connell
67.5 Helen Heathcock
67 Travis Mankins
66.5 Gilan Read-Bailey
65.5 Ashley Mayo
64 Alaine Hu
62.5 Julie Garrison
58.5 Judy Ramos
57 Kory Lambert
Alexi Connell
Dawn Poston
Amy Wright
Greg Aguiar
Paul Barulich
Karyn Stevens
Celia Westbury
Sandee Bohl
Cheri Gladstone

Link to Judge Sheet for this Class [/su_spoiler]
[/su_accordion]